Fugitive of the Week: Sex offender wanted for failure to register

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Scott Cross/U.S. Marshals

MANCHESTER, NH – The District of New Hampshire – New Hampshire Joint Fugitive Task Force is actively seeking Scott Cross, a fugitive from justice, who is wanted on an outstanding arrest warrant for failure to register as a sex offender. Cross is required to register as a sex offender as a result of a 1992 NH conviction
for Aggravated Felonious Sexual Assault. He has ties to both Manchester and Boston Massachusetts areas.

If you know of his whereabouts, or have observed a person that resembles him, please contact the U.S. Marshals Fugitive Task Force, or your local police department.

CHARGE: Supervised Release Violation – Failure to Register as a Sex Offender

ALIAS: Scott Cross Sr.
Keith Johnson

SEX: Male
RACE: White

DATE OF BIRTH: July 28, 1961 (56)
PLACE OF BIRTH: New Hampshire
HEIGHT: 5’10”
WEIGHT: 165 LBS
EYES: Green
HAIR: Brown

SCARS/TATTOOS: None Known

FBI#/UCN: 725715PA6
FID#: 1874697
NIC#: W512716635

WARRANT(s) ISSUED: United States District Court New Hampshire
DATE OF WARRANT(s): December 21, 2017
Report any information to the nearest USMS District Office at (603) 225-1632, or call 1-877- WANTED-2, or  send a text message with any information to TIP411.