2023 Manchester Municipal Election ward-by-ward results

Sign Up For Our FREE Daily eNews!

2023 Election Results 1


MANCHESTER, NH –  Below are the ward-by-ward results as well as the complete unofficial results as provided by the City Clerk following Tuesday’s election.

RELATED STORIES: 


Manchester Mayor

CandidateVotes (12 wards reporting)
Jay Ruais (Winner)9392
Kevin Cavanaugh8904

Alderman At-Large

Candidate (top two win)Votes (12 wards reporting)
Mary Ngwanda Georges6914
Will Infantine6085
Joseph Kelly Levasseur (Winner)7973
Dan O'Neil (Winner)8738

School Board At-Large

Candidate (top two win)Votes (12 wards reporting)
Peter Argeropoulos (Winner)7305
Elizabeth Moreau6822
Jim O'Connell (Winner)8500
Brittney LeClear-Ping4290

Ward 1 Alderman

CandidatesVotes
Chris Morgan (Winner)1449
Bryce Kaw-uh1359

Ward 1 School Board

CandidatesVotes
Suzanne Potoma869
Julie Turner (Winner)1751

Ward 2 Alderman

CandidatesVotesPercent
Dan Goonan (unopposed)1497

Ward 2 School Board

CandidatesVotes
Constance Spencer498
Sean Parr (Winner)1194

Ward 3 Alderman

CandidatesVotes
Scott Elliot302
Pat Long (Winner)555

Ward 3 School Board

CandidatesVotes
Karen Soule (unopposed)682

Ward 4 Alderman

CandidatesVotes
Christine Fajardo (Winner)599
Mark Flanders506

Ward 4 School Board

CandidatesVotes
Leslie Want (unopposed)879

Ward 5 Alderman

CandidatesVotes
Kathleen Paquette341
Tony Sapienza (Winner)373

Ward 5 School Board

CandidatesVotes
Jason Bonilla (Winner)392
Scott Mattiello280

Ward 6 Alderman

CandidatesVotes
Crissy Kantor (Winner)1195
Maxine Mosley885

Ward 6 School Board

CandidatesVotes
Dan Bergeron (Winner)1013
Ken Tassey Jr.890

Ward 7 Alderman

CandidatesVotes
Patrick Long627
Ross Terrio (Winner)664

Ward 7 School Board

CandidatesVotes
Brian Cole535
Christopher Potter (Winner)719

Ward 8 Alderman

CandidatesVotes
Ed Sapienza (unopposed)1512

Ward 8 School Board

CandidatesVotes
Jessica Spillers (Winner)934
Mark Warden786

Ward 9 Alderman

CandidatesVotesPercent
Jim Burkush (Winner)937
Jose Marte313

Ward 9 School Board

CandidatesVotesPercent
Robert Baines1043

Ward 10 Alderman

CandidatesVotes
Bill Barry (Winner)769
Jim Mara624

Ward 10 School Board

CandidatesVotes
Gary Hamer667
Joy Senecal (Winner)690

Ward 11 Alderman

CandidatesVotes
Nicole Leapley439
Norm Vincent (Winner)547

Ward 11 School Board

CandidatesVotes
Gordon Haner383
Liz O'Neil (Winner)537

Ward 12 Alderman

CandidatesVotes
Erin George-Kelly600
Kelly Thomas (Winner)640

Ward 12 School Board

CandidatesVotes
Camille Craffey577
Carlos Gonzalez (Winner)613

About this Author