CONCORD, NH — NH Fish and Game announced the winners of the 2019 Moose Hunt Lottery, and also posted the names of alternates, which you can see here.
STEPHEN D ALBERT | SOMERS, NEW YORK | C2(ES) |
JEANNE M BAILEY | CANTERBURY, NEW HAMPSHIRE | D1(ES) |
JOHN G BAPTISTE | MADISON, NEW HAMPSHIRE | F(ES) |
CHARLES R BEEDE | LACONIA, NEW HAMPSHIRE | C1(ES) |
CHRISTOPHER J BENSON | NASHUA, NEW HAMPSHIRE | C2(ES) |
KEVIN B BERNIER | WOLFEBORO, NEW HAMPSHIRE | A2(ES) |
KENNETH R BOUCHER | SWANZEY, NEW HAMPSHIRE | E1(ES) |
TONI F BUMPERS | STRAFFORD, NEW HAMPSHIRE | E3(ES) |
ROBERT J BURKE | CLAREMONT, NEW HAMPSHIRE | M(ES) |
KENNETH A BUTLER | BARRINGTON, NEW HAMPSHIRE | J2(ES) |
MARK A CARLSON | AMHERST, NEW HAMPSHIRE | B(ES) |
BRIAN L CORSON | CONCORD, NEW HAMPSHIRE | H1(ES) |
JAMES C DOYLE | POLAND, NEW YORK | C1(ES) |
ZACHARY U FOGARTY | BARRINGTON, NEW HAMPSHIRE | A2(ES) |
RICHARD B FRANKS SR | NEW IPSWICH, NEW HAMPSHIRE | L(ES) |
THOMAS A GEORGE | SALISBURY, NEW HAMPSHIRE | I1(ES) |
DAVID K GRAHAM | SARANAC, MICHIGAN | A2(ES) |
SHARON A GUARALDI | CANAAN, NEW HAMPSHIRE | G(ES) |
CRAIG J HALL | HOLDERNESS, NEW HAMPSHIRE | A2(ES) |
DALE R HERSOM | FARMINGTON, NEW HAMPSHIRE | B(ES) |
VICKY L HERSOM | FARMINGTON, NEW HAMPSHIRE | B(ES) |
JAMES B HILL | DUNBARTON, NEW HAMPSHIRE | D1(ES) |
BRIAN I HOUGHTON SR | KEENE, NEW HAMPSHIRE | B(ES) |
BRIAN W KEYES | CTR OSSIPEE, NEW HAMPSHIRE | A1(ES) |
DONALD W KINNETT SR | LONDONDERRY, NEW HAMPSHIRE | D2(ES) |
BRUCE S LEE | BOW, NEW HAMPSHIRE | D2(ES) |
TIMOTHY C LOUNSBURY | BROOKLINE, NEW HAMPSHIRE | F(ES) |
DONALD A LYFORD | NORTHFIELD, NEW HAMPSHIRE | C2(ES) |
RICHARD D MELANSON | HUDSON, NEW HAMPSHIRE | A1(ES) |
KURT M MEYER | PARK FALLS, WISCONSIN | D1(ES) |
GARY A MORRISON SR | HAMPSTEAD, NEW HAMPSHIRE | L(ES) |
MICAH E NELSON | MELROSE, MASSACHUSETTS | E2(ES) |
OMER A OUELLETTE JR | PITTSBURG, NEW HAMPSHIRE | A2(ES) |
STEPHEN R PAYNE | MANCHESTER, NEW HAMPSHIRE | J1(ES) |
CHRISTOPHER J PROVOST | WEARE, NEW HAMPSHIRE | B(ES) |
PETER RACE | SWANZEY, NEW HAMPSHIRE | L(ES) |
ROBIN W RANDALL | EXETER, NEW HAMPSHIRE | C2(ES) |
KYLE F SEIDEL | ALMONT, MICHIGAN | A2(ES) |
TRACY L SIMULA | NEW HAMPTON, NEW HAMPSHIRE | I2(ES) |
GORDON J SMITH | MOULTONBOROUGH, NEW HAMPSHIRE | M(ES) |
HERBERT L SMITH JR | CLEVELAND, NEW YORK | D1(ES) |
BRENDAN N ST.ONGE | WEARE, NEW HAMPSHIRE | K(ES) |
PAUL V STICKLES | ROLLINSFORD, NEW HAMPSHIRE | A2(ES) |
KEITH J THIVIERGE | FARMINGTON, NEW HAMPSHIRE | D1(ES) |
STEPHEN J TOBIN | EXETER, NEW HAMPSHIRE | A2(ES) |
KARINA R WALSH | ANTRIM, NEW HAMPSHIRE | H2S(ES) |
LAWRENCE WDOWIAK | MARLOW, NEW HAMPSHIRE | H2N(ES) |
RAYMOND F YOUNG | WOODSVILLE, NEW HAMPSHIRE | C1(ES) |
GAYLE B ZYDLEWSKI | HAMPDEN, MAINE | C2(ES) |